Posted on: November 2, 2021 | Author: Admin | Category: Education, General Knowledge

Short Information : Important Days and Dates General Knowledge, The list of Important days, events details with day name which is helpful for preparing various entrance exams in India.

Important Days and Dates General Knowledge Questions Answers. Important Days and Dates.

Post Date : 02 November 2021

 

( IMPORTANT DAYS AND DATES GENERAL KNOWLEDGE MCQ )

WWW.ODISHAJOBNEWS.COM

 

1. Which day is celebrated as International Women’s Day ?

A. 1st January

B. 23rd February

C. 8th March

D. 10th April

◆ Answer : Option : C

2. Which day is celebrated as International Water Day ?

A. 22 March

B. 10 December

C. 13 November

D. 27 January

◆ Answer : Option : A

3. Which day is celebrated as International Day for Biological Diversity ?

A. 22 May

B. 1 April

C. 15 December

D. 10 November

◆ Answer : Option : A

4. Which day is celebrated as United Nations Day ?

A. 10 February

B. 24 October

C. 22 January

D. 10 November

◆ Answer : Option : B

5. Which day is celebrated as World AIDS Day ?

A. 1 December

B. 10 January

C. 6 March

D. 19 April

◆ Answer : Option : A

 

6. Which day is celebrated as Human Rights Day ?

A. 10 December

B. 22 September

C. 21 January

D. 02 April

◆ Answer : Option : A

7. Which day is celebrated as World Citizen Day ?

A. 1 January

B. 10 December

C. 19 November

D. 5 March

◆ Answer : Option : C

8. Which day is celebrated as World Diabetes Day ?

A. 2 January

B. 5 April

C. 8 February

D. 14 November

◆ Answer : Option : D

9. Which day is celebrated as World Statistics Day ?

A. 20 October

B. 1 January

C. 10 March

D. 25 December

◆ Answer : Option : A

10. Which day is celebrated World Heart Day ?

A. 29 September

B. 28 September

C. 27 September

D. 26 September

◆ Answer : Option : A

 

11. Which day is celebrated as World Hindi Day ?

A. 5 February

B. 10 January

C. 19 October

D. 20 December

◆ Answer : Option : B

12. Which day is celebrated as World Cancer Day ?

A. 10 January

B. 9 March

C. 4 February

D. 12 October

◆ Answer : Option : C

13. Which day is celebrated as World Consumer Rights Day ?

A. 10 January

B. 6 November

C. 19 September

D. 15 March

◆ Answer : Option : D

14. Which day is celebrated as International Mother Language Day ?

A. 6 March

B. 18 October

C. 21 February

D. 10 January

◆ Answer : Option : C

15. Which day is celebrated as World Wildlife Day ?

A. 2 March

B. 3 March

C. 10 March

D. 9 March

◆ Answer : Option : B

 

16. Which day is celebrated as International Day of Forest ?

A. 21 March

B. 15 January

C. 20 July

D. 10 June

◆ Answer : Option : A

17. Which day is celebrated as World Health Day ?

A. 7 April

B. 10 April

C. 9 April

D. 6 April

◆ Answer : Option : A

18. Which day is celebrated as Earth Day ?

A. 10 May

B. 11 May

C. 12 May

D. 22 April

◆ Answer : Option : D

19. Which day is celebrated as International Labour Day ?

A. 10 May

B. 9 May

C. 1 May

D. 15 May

◆ Answer : Option : C

20. Which day is celebrated as World Red Cross Day ?

A. 8 May

B. 9 May

C. 10 May

D. 11 May

◆ Answer : Option : A

 

21. Which day is celebrated as International Day of Biological Diversity ?

A. 22 May

B. 23 May

C. 24 May

D. 25 May

◆ Answer : Option : A

22. Which day is celebrated as World No Tobacco Day ?

A. 20 May

B. 10 May

C. 31 May

D. 5 May

◆ Answer : Option : C

23. Which day is celebrated as World Population Day ?

A. 10 January

B. 16 June

C. 11 June

D. 1 May

◆ Answer : Option : C

24. Which day is celebrated as World Youth Skills Day ?

A. 25 July

B. 18 August

C. 10 October

D. 12 November

◆ Answer : Option : A

25. Which day is celebrated as Nelson Mandela International Day ?

A. 18 July

B. 16 January

C. 10 June

D. 18 May

◆ Answer : Option : A

 

26. Which day is celebrated as World Literacy Day ?

A. 8 September

B. 10 September

C. 12 September

D. 19 September

◆ Answer : Option : A

27. Which day is celebrated as International Day of Democracy ?

A. 14 September

B. 15 September

C. 16 September

D. 17 September

◆ Answer : Option : B

28. Which day is celebrated as World Teacher’s Day ?

A. 4 October

B. 5 October

C. 6 October

D. 7 October

◆ Answer : Option : B

29. Which day is celebrated as World Post Office Day ?

A. 8 October

B. 9 October

C. 10 October

D. 15 October

◆ Answer : Option : B

30. Which day is celebrated as World Students Day ?

A. 15 September

B. 15 October

C. 15 November

D. 15 January

◆ Answer : Option : B

 

Important Links : 

 

◆ For More Questions : Click Here

 

◆ OSSSC Syllabus Details : Click Here

 

◆ For More Job Updates : Click Here

 

 


Social tagging: > > > >

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *